Bajrangi Bhaijaan Movie Actors Cast & Crew Roles, Salary, Director

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015)

Name of the Movie: Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015)

Director(s): Kabir Khan

Producer(s): Kabir Khan, Salman Khan, Sunil Lulla, Rockline Venkatesh

Writer(s): Kausar Munir, Kabir Khan, Asad Hussain

Running Time: 2 hours, 39 minutes

Budget: USD $13,000,000

Release Date: July 18, 2015

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 3.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Gallery

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Plot of Bajrangi Bhaijaan

A young mute girl from Pakistan loses herself in India with no way to head back. A devoted man with a magnanimous spirit undertakes the task to get her back to her motherland and unite her with her family.

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Official Trailer

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Salman Khan

  2. Role: Pawan Kumar Chaturvedi / Bajrangi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 27 December 1965

    Profession: Actor, Producer, Television Host

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: His best performance in his movie series, i.e., Dabangg Series

  3. Kareena Kapoor

  4. Role: Rasika

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kareena Kapoor Khan

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 21 September 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Her best performance in movie, i.e., Jab We Met

  5. Harshaali Malhotra

  6. Role: Munni / Shahida

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Harshaali Malhotra

    Age: 13 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 3 June 2008

    Profession: Child Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Nawazuddin Siddiqui

  8. Role: Chand Nawab (Pakistani Reporter)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nawazuddin Siddiqui

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 19, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Rajesh Sharma

  10. Role: Senior Pakistani Police Office

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajesh Sharma

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 8, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Om Puri

  12. Role: Molana

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Omprakash Rajesh Puri

    Date of Birth: October 18, 1950

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Sharat Saxena

  14. Role: Dayanand, Rasika's Father

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharat Saxena

    Age: 71 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 17 August 1950

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  15. Adnan Sami

  16. Role: Special Appearance In "Bhardo Jholi Meri" Song

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adnan Sami Khan

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 15 August 1971

    Profession: Singer, Musician, Music Composer, Actor

    Nationality: Indian

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *