Doordarshan Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Doordarshan Doordarshan (2020)

Name of the Movie: Doordarshan (2020)

Director(s): Gagan Puri

Writer(s): Gagan Puri

Release Date: February 28, 2020

Plot of Doordarshan

Doordarshan Official Trailer

Doordarshan Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Mahie Gill

  2. Role: Priya 'Billo'

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rimpy Kaur Gill

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 19, 1975

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Paro

  3. Dolly Ahluwalia

  4. Quick Biography

    Real name: Dolly Ahluwalia

    Age: 59 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 20, 1960

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Sangeet Natak Akademi

  5. Manu Rishi Chadha

  6. Quick Biography

    Real name: Manu Rishi Chadha

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 3, 1971

    Profession: Lyricist, Writer, Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Oye Lucky!

  7. Sumit Gulati

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Sumit Gulati

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 8, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Hindi cinema

  9. Mehak Manwani

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Mehak Manwani

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: December 4, 1996

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Fukrey

  11. Rajesh Sharma

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajesh Sharma

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 8, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Supriya Shukla

  14. Quick Biography

    Real name: Supriya Raina

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1975

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kumkum Bhagya

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *