Fantasy Island Roles, Salary, Director, Cast, Actors, Producer

Fantasy Island Fantasy Island (2020)

Name of the Movie: Fantasy Island (2020)

Director(s): Jeff Wadlow

Producer(s): Jeff Wadlow, Marc Toberoff, Jason Blum

Writer(s): Jillian Jacobs, Christopher Roach, Jeff Wadlow

Running Time: 1 hours, 49 minutes

Budget: USD $

Release Date: February 6, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Fantasy Island

A horror adaptation of the popular ’70s TV show about a magical island resort.

Fantasy Island Official Trailer

Fantasy Island Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Michael Pena

  2. Role: Mr. Roarke

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Anthony Pena

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 13, 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Appearing in “Narcos: Mexico” Netflix TV show

  3. Maggie Q

  4. Role: Gwen Olsen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Margaret Denise Quigley

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 22, 1979

    Profession: Actress, Model, Singer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Maggie Q

  5. Lucy Hale

  6. Role: Melanie Cole

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Karen Lucille Hale

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 14, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

  7. Austin Stowell

  8. Role: Patrick Sullivan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Austin Miles Stowell

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 24, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dolphin Tale, its sequel Dolphin Tale 2, Love and Honor, Whiplash

  9. Jimmy O. Yang

  10. Role: Brax Weaver

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Jimmy O. Yang

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 11, 1987

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: Chinese

    Known for: Jian-Yang

  11. Portia Doubleday

  12. Role: Sloane Maddison

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Portia Ann Doubleday

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 22, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Sheeni Saunders

  13. Ryan Hansen

  14. Role: J. D. Weaver

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ryan Albert Hansen

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 5, 1981

    Profession: Actor, Comedian

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Dick Casablancas

  15. Michael Rooker

  16. Role: Damon

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael Rooker

    Age: 66 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 6, 1955

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

  17. Parisa Fitz-Henley

  18. Role: Julia

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Parisa Fitz-Henley

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 1, 1977

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Jamaican

    Known for: Reva Connors in Jessica Jones and Luke Cage

  19. Mike Vogel

  20. Role: Lieutenant Sullivan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Michael James Vogel

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 17, 1979

    Profession: Actor and Former Model

    Nationality: American

    Known for: His Best-Known Movies include "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005), Grind (2003), Poseidon (2006)"

  21. Kim Coates

  22. Role: Devil Face

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kim Coates

    Age: 63 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 21, 1958

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Canadian, American

    Known for: Alexander “Tig” Trager

  23. Robbie Jones

  24. Role: Allen Chambers

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Robert Lee Jones III

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 25, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor

  25. Charlotte McKinney

  26. Role: Chastity

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Charlotte Ann McKinney

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 6, 1993

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Baywatch

  27. Evan Evagora

  28. Role: Nick Taylor

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Evan Evagora

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 10, 1996

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Star Trek: Picard

  29. Josh Randall

  30. Role: Valet Chester (as Joshua Randall)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joshua Reeve Randall

    Age: 49 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 27, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Timber Falls

  31. Andrew Lees

  32. Role: Will

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Andrew Lees

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 10, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Australian

    Known for: Unfriended: Dark Web

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *