Hawayein Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Hawayein Hawayein (2020)

Name of the Movie: Hawayein (2020)

Director(s): Yogesh Vats

Producer(s): Dr. Jogender Singh

Release Date: February 14, 2020

Plot of Hawayein

Aditya, a youngster, decides to start a new life by travelling solo across India. During his journey,he encounters thought-provoking people and situations which change him as a person.Somewhere along the way, he even begins to explore himself.

Hawayein Official Trailer

Hawayein Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Kiran Kumar

  2. Role: Aditya's Father

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Deepak Dhar

    Age: 74 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 20 October 1945

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Sheeba Akashdeep

  4. Role: Aditya's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sheeba Akashdeep Sabir

    Age: 74 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 1, 1970

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Punjabi films

  5. Bhavesh Kumar

  6. Role: Aditya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bhavesh Kumar

    Age: 19 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 28, 2000

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Athletics

  7. Parikshit Sahni

  8. Role: Mike Paul

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Parikshit Sahni

    Age: 76 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 1, 1944

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: 3 Idiots

  9. Ester Noronha

  10. Role: Veronica

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ester Noronha

    Age: 27 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 12, 1992

    Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Konkani

  11. Bobby Vatsa

  12. Role: Dr. Pradeep

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Bobby Vatsa

    Age: 29 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 14, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Aa Dekhen Zara

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *