Project Ghazi Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Project Ghazi Project Ghazi (2019)

Name of the Movie: Project Ghazi (2019)

Director(s): Nadir Shah

Producer(s): Syed Mohammed Ali Raza

Writer(s): Syed Mohammed Ali Raza

Running Time: 1 hours, 40 minutes

Budget: USD $200,000

Release Date: March 29, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Project Ghazi

Project Ghazi is a superhero movie that evolves around a thread to the project soldiers. It’s a story of an advanced soldier project and it spans over a period of 20 years.

Project Ghazi Official Trailer

Project Ghazi Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Sheheryar Munawar

  2. Role: Major Zain

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sheheryar Munawar Siddiqui

    Age: 31 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 9, 1988

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: His role in Hum TV serial Meray Dard Ko Jo Zuban Miley, for which he won Hum Award for Best New Sensation Television

  3. Syra Shehroz

  4. Role: Zara

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Syra Shehroz

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 20 April 1988

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Pakistan

  5. Humayun Saeed

  6. Role: Salar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Humayun Saeed

    Age: 48 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 27, 1971

    Profession: Actor, Model, Producer, Director, Writer

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Fawad Khagga

  7. Aamir Qureshi

  8. Role: Dilawar

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aamir Qureshi

    Age: 45 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 17, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Waar (2013), Project Ghazi (2017) and Junoon e Ishq (2019)

  9. Adnan Jaffar

  10. Role: Qataan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adnan Jaffar

    Age: 46 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 5, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Jalaibee 2015

  11. Talat Hussain

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Talat Hussain Warsi

    Age: 79 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 18, 1940

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Pakistani, Indian

    Known for: Kashkol Since 1993

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *