Sherdil Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Sherdil Sherdil (2019)

Name of the Movie: Sherdil (2019)

Director(s): Azfar Jafri

Producer(s): Nomaan Khan

Writer(s): Nomaan Khan

Running Time: 2 hours, 28 minutes

Budget: USD $900,000

Release Date: March 22, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Sherdil

SherDil follows it’s lead character Haris Mustafa, as he journeys from the academy to becoming a Flt Lt in the PAF, chasing his goals that are layered with personal and professional challenges.

Sherdil Official Trailer

Sherdil Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Mikaal Zulfiqar

  2. Role: Harris

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mian Mikaal Patras Zulfiqar

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 5, 1981

    Profession: Actor, Former Model

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: He Won the Best Actor (Popular) Award at Hum TV Awards due to his performance in television series Mohabat Subh Ka Sitara Hai

  3. Armeena Khan

  4. Role: Sabrina

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Armeena Rana Khan

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 30, 1987

    Profession: Actress, TV Actress, Model

    Nationality: Canadian, Pakistani

    Known for: Fiza

  5. Hassan Niazi

  6. Role: Arun Verani

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hassan Niazi

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 3, 1981

    Profession: Actor, Director, Model

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: The most talented personalities in the Pakistani fashion and film industry

  7. Laila Zuberi

  8. Role: Haris's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Laila Zuberi

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 18, 1957

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Teri Meri Love Story

  9. Sabeeka Imam

  10. Role: Sarah Francis

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sabeeka Imam

    Age: 27 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 25, 1993

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: British

    Known for: film Queen in 2014

  11. Samina Ahmad

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Samina Ahmad

    Age: 70 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 11, 1950

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Known for: Waris, Alif Noon and Family Front

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *