Kabir Singh Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Kabir Singh Kabir Singh (2019)

Name of the Movie: Kabir Singh (2019)

Director(s): Sandeep Reddy Vanga

Producer(s): Murad Khetani; Ashwin Varde; Bhushan Kumar; Krishan Kumar

Writer(s): Sandeep Reddy Vanga, Layarkaca21 Indonesia

Running Time: 2 hours, 52 minutes

Budget: USD $9,000,000

Release Date: June 21, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Kabir Singh

An exalted but short-fused surgeon plunges into a spiral of drugs, alcohol and rage after his intense relationship with his girlfriend turbulently ends.

 

Kabir Singh Official Trailer

Kabir Singh Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Shahid Kapoor

  2. Role: Kabir Rajdheer Singh

    Quick Biography

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 25, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Kiara Advani

  4. Role: Preeti Sikka

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alia Advani

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 31, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Nikita Dutta

  6. Role: Jia Sharma

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nikita Dutta

    Age: 27 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 13, 1993

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Lekar Hum Deewana Dil

  7. Soham Majumdar

  8. Role: Shiva

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Soham Majumdar

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 5, 1996

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kabir Singh 2019

  9. Arjan Bajwa

  10. Role: Karan Rajdheer Singh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Arjan Bajwa

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 3, 1979

    Profession: Film Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Adil Hussain

  12. Role: Dean Himanshu Joshi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adil Hussain

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 5, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Suparna Marwah

  14. Role: Preeti's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Suparna Marwah

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1975

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: 50 years

  15. Suresh Oberoi

  16. Role: Rajdheer Singh

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Suresh Oberoi

    Age: 74 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 17, 1946

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Aitbaar (1985)

  17. Kamini Kaushal

  18. Role: Sadhna Kaur- Kabir's daadi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kamini Kaushal

    Age: 94 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 16, 1927

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Shaheed (1948)

  19. Amit Sharma

  20. Role: Amit

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Amit Sharma

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Subrahmanyapuram (2018)

  21. Anurag Arora

  22. Role: Harpal Sikka

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anurag Arora

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 22, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Nanak Shah Fakir (2014)

  23. Dolly Minhas

  24. Role: Kabir's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dolly Mattoo

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 8, 1968

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Rayaru Bandaru Mavana Manege (1993)

  25. Aanchal Chauhan

  26. Role: Karan's Wife

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aanchal Chauhan

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: The Pickup Artist (2019) and Screwed

  27. Swati Seth

  28. Role: Vidya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Swati Seth

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1991

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kabir Singh

  29. Parakh Madan

  30. Role: Preeti's sister

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Parakh Madan

    Date of Birth: 2000

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Saathii Re (2006 – 2007)

  31. Rajat Arora

  32. Role: Fractured Patient

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajat Arora

    Age: 24 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1996

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kabir Singh (2019)

  33. Harssh A. Singh

  34. Quick Biography

    Real name: Harssh A. Singh

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 23, 1970

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Psycho Raman (2016)

  35. Teena Singh

  36. Role: Fractured Patient's Fiancee

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Teena Singh

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1994

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Akira (2016)

  37. Kunal Thakur

  38. Role: Kamal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kunal Thakur

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 12, 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kabir Singh (2019)

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *