The White Tiger Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

The White Tiger The White Tiger (2021)

Name of the Movie: The White Tiger (2021)

Director(s): Ramin Bahrani

Producer(s): Priyanka Chopra, Ramin Bahrani, Mukul Deora

Writer(s): Ramin Bahrani

Running Time: 2 hours, 5 minutes

Budget: USD $38,000,000

Release Date: January 13, 2021

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of The White Tiger

An ambitious Indian driver uses his wit and cunning to escape from poverty and rise to the top. An epic journey based on the New York Times bestseller.

The White Tiger Official Trailer

The White Tiger Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Rajkummar Rao

  2. Role: Ashok

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajkumar Yadav

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 31, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting Skills

  3. Priyanka Chopra

  4. Role: Pinky Madam

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Priyanka Chopra

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 18 July 1982

    Profession: Actress, Model, Singer

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Mahesh Manjrekar

  6. Role: The Stork

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mahesh Vaman Manjrekar

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 16 August 1958

    Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Nalneesh Neel

  8. Role: Vitiligo

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nalneesh Neel

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 13, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Chhichhore (2019)

  9. Adarsh Gourav

  10. Role: Balram

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adarsh Gourav

    Age: 26 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 8, 1994

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Rukh (2017)

  11. Vedant Sinha

  12. Role: Dharam

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vedant Sinha

    Age: 12 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 18, 2009

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: The Family Man (Since 2019)

  13. Kamlesh Gill

  14. Role: Granny

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kamlesh Gill

    Date of Birth: 1940

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: PK (2014)

  15. Sandeep Singh

  16. Role: Young Kishan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sandeep Singh

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 2, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Sarbjit

  17. Satish Kumar

  18. Role: Balram's Father

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Satish Kumar

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 10, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Metro Maalai (2019) and Kalapadam (2020)

  19. Vijay Maurya

  20. Role: Mukesh 'The Mongoose'

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vijay Maurya

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 1, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tumhari Sulu (2017)

  21. Swaroop Sampat

  22. Role: The Great Socialist

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Swaroop Sampat

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 3, 1958

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Yeh Jo Hai Zindagi

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *