Angrezi Medium Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

Angrezi Medium Angrezi Medium (2020)

Name of the Movie: Angrezi Medium (2020)

Director(s): Homi Adajania

Producer(s): Dinesh Vijan

Writer(s): Homi Adajania, Anil Mehta, Kareena Kapoor

Running Time: 2 hours, 12 minutes

Budget: USD $2,000,000

Release Date: March 13, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Angrezi Medium

A native haryanvi businessman tries to send his daughter to London for achieving degree on English Language.

Angrezi Medium Official Trailer

Angrezi Medium Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Irrfan Khan

  2. Role: Champak Goswami

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sahabzade Irfan Ali Khan

    Date of Birth: 7 January 1967

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Work Predominantly Hindi cinema, British films and Hollywood

  3. Radhika Madan

  4. Role: Ananya Goswami

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Radhika Madan

    Age: 25 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 1, 1995

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

  5. Kareena Kapoor

  6. Role: Naina

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kareena Kapoor Khan

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 21 September 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Her best performance in movie, i.e., Jab We Met

  7. Poorvi Jain

  8. Role: Rashi Goswami

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Poorvi Jain

    Age: 23 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: November 4, 1996

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Angrezi Medium

  9. Raj Awasti

  10. Role: Dodgy tyre salesman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Raj Awasti

    Age: 35 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 26, 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Fan (2016)

  11. Pankaj Tripathi

  12. Role: Travel agent

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pankaj Tripathi

    Age: 43 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 5 September 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Manu Rishi Chadha

  14. Role: Brijesh Goswami

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manu Rishi Chadha

    Age: 49 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 3, 1971

    Profession: Lyricist, Writer, Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Oye Lucky!

  15. Mark Bennington

  16. Role: Officer Steve

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mark Bennington

    Age: 44 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 20, 1976

    Profession: Actor, Photographer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Star Trek: Voyager

  17. Myrah Dandekar

  18. Role: Anjali

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Myrah Dandekar

    Age: 9 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 11, 2011

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tanhaji

  19. Dimple Kapadia

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Dimple Kapadia

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: June 8, 1957

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *