Bhuj: The Pride Of India Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Bhuj: The Pride Of India Bhuj: The Pride Of India (2020)

Name of the Movie: Bhuj: The Pride Of India (2020)

Director(s): Abhishek Dudhaiya

Producer(s): Ginny Khanuja, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Vajir Singh

Writer(s): Abhishek Dudhaiya

Budget: USD $14,000,000

Release Date: March 13, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Bhuj: The Pride Of India

Bhuj the pride of India is a story about 300 gujrati women who helped the Indian Airforce during Bangladesh and Pakistan War

Bhuj: The Pride Of India Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Ajay Devgan

  2. Role: Squadron Leader Vijay Karnik

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vishal Veeru Devgan

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 2 April 1969

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Sanjay Dutt

  4. Role: Ranchordas Savabhai Rabari / Pagi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sanjay Balraj Dutt

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 29 July 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Sonakshi Sinha

  6. Role: Sunderben Jetha Madharparya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sonakshi Sinha

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 2 June 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Parineeti Chopra

  8. Role: Heena Rehman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Parineeti Chopra

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 22, 1988

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Nora Fatehi

  10. Quick Biography

    Real name: Naura Fathi

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 6 February 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Her belly dance

  11. Sharad Kelkar

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharad Kelkar

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 7 October 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Ammy Virk

  14. Quick Biography

    Real name: Amninderpal Singh Virk

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 11 May 1992

    Profession: Singer, Actor and Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  15. Pranitha Subhash

  16. Quick Biography

    Real name: Pranitha Subhash

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 17 October 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Prameela in Telugu film Attarintiki Daredi (2013)

  17. Mahesh Shetty

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Mahesh Shetty

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 20, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Parichay

  19. Pawan Shankar

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Pawan Shankar

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 13, 1975

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Mr. Bhatti on Chutti

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *