Stree Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

Stree Stree (2018)

Name of the Movie: Stree (2018)

Director(s): Amar Kaushik

Producer(s): Dinesh Vijan, Raj Nidimoru, Krishna D.K.

Writer(s): Krishna D.K., Raj Nidimoru

Running Time: 2 hours, 8 minutes

Budget: USD $25,000,000

Release Date: August 30, 2018

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 4.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Stree

In the small town of Chanderi, the menfolk live in fear of an evil spirit named “Stree” who abducts men in the night. Based on the urban legend of “Nale Ba” that went viral in Karnataka in the 1990s.

Stree Official Trailer

Stree Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Rajkummar Rao

  2. Role: Vicky

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajkumar Yadav

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 31, 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting Skills

  3. Shraddha Kapoor

  4. Role: Unnamed Woman

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shraddha Kapoor

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 3 March 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Pankaj Tripathi

  6. Role: Rudra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pankaj Tripathi

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 5 September 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Aparshakti Khurana

  8. Role: Bittu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aparshakti Khurana

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: Not Known

    Profession: Anchor, Actor, Radio Jockey

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Abhishek Banerjee

  10. Role: Janna

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Abhishek Banerjee

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 5, 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Jaana in 2018

  11. Atul Srivastava

  12. Role: Vicky's Father

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Atul Srivastava

    Age: 59 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 12, 1961

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Munna Bhai M.B.B.S

  13. Vijay Raaz

  14. Role: Shastri

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vijay Raaz

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 5 June 1963

    Profession: Actor, Director

    Nationality: Indian

  15. Aakash Dabhade

  16. Role: Narendra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Aakash Dabhade

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 8, 1985

    Profession: Actor, Writer

    Nationality: Indian

  17. Nora Fatehi

  18. Role: Dancer- Song 'Kamariya'

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Naura Fathi

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 6 February 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Canadian

    Known for: Her belly dance

  19. Kriti Sanon

  20. Role: Dancer- Song 'Aao Kabhi Haveli Pe'

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kriti Sanon

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 27, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  21. Flora Saini

  22. Role: Stree

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Flora Saini

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 29, 1978

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tamil and Hindi films

  23. Sunita Rajwar

  24. Role: Janna's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sunita Rajwar

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 6, 1969

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Ek Chalis Ki Last Local and Yeh Rishta Kya Khalta hai

  25. Joy Badlani

  26. Role: Bittu's Father

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Joy Badlani

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 27, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Stree (2018) and Anniyan (2005)

  27. Viren Basoya

  28. Role: Prakash

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Viren Basoya

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 15, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Stree (2018), Gandhi: The Silent Gun (2012) and Ghoul (2018)

  29. Badri Chavan

  30. Role: Vicky's Friend

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Badri Chavan

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 11, 1992

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Malaal (2019)

  31. Mushtaq Khan

  32. Role: Aam Sabha Party leader

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mushtaq Khan

    Age: 60 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 31, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *