Good Newwz Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Good Newwz Good Newwz (2019)

Name of the Movie: Good Newwz (2019)

Director(s): Raj Mehta, Baljeet Singh Marwah

Producer(s): Shashank Khaitan, Karan Johar

Writer(s): Raj Mehta, Rishabh Sharma, Jyoti Kapoor

Running Time: 2 hours, 12 minutes

Budget: USD $8,500,000

Release Date: December 27, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Good Newwz

Two couples with the same surnames pursue in-vitro fertilization and wait for their upcoming babies. Trouble ensues when they find that the sperms of each couple have been mixed with each other.

Good Newwz Official Trailer

Good Newwz Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Akshay Kumar

  2. Role: Varun Batra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Kareena Kapoor

  4. Role: Deepti Batra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kareena Kapoor Khan

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 21 September 1980

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Her best performance in movie, i.e., Jab We Met

  5. Diljit Dosanjh

  6. Role: Honey Batra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Daljit Singh Dosanjh

    Age: 37 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 6 January 1984

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Kiara Advani

  8. Role: Monika Batra

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alia Advani

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 31, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Adil Hussain

  10. Role: Dr. Anand Joshi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adil Hussain

    Age: 57 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 5, 1963

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Anjana Sukhani

  12. Role: Richa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anjana Sukhani

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: December 10, 1978

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Karan Johar

  14. Quick Biography

    Real name: Karan Dharma Kama Johar

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 25 May 1972

    Profession: Director, Producer, Writer and TV Host

    Nationality: Indian

  15. Badshah

  16. Quick Biography

    Real name: Aditya Prateek Singh Sisodia

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 19 November 1985

    Profession: Rapper, Singer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Singer

  17. Harrdy Sandhu

  18. Quick Biography

    Real name: Hardevinder Singh Sandhu

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 6, 1986

    Profession: Singer, Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Punjabi Song, Soch

  19. Mohit Raina

  20. Role: Passenger

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohit Raina

    Age: 38 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 14 August 1982

    Profession: Actor, Model

    Nationality: Indian

  21. Tisca Chopra

  22. Role: Dr. Sandhya Joshi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tisca Chopra

    Age: 47 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 1, 1973

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Taare Zameen Par (2007)

  23. Faisal Rashid

  24. Role: Richa's Husband

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Faisal Rashid

    Age: 29 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 10, 1991

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Har Mard Ka Dard 2017

  25. Simran Suri

  26. Role: Receptionist

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Simran Suri

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 29, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Muskurake Dekh Zara (2010)

  27. Karan Ashar

  28. Role: Aakash

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Karan Ashar

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 20, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *