Laxmii Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Laxmii Laxmii (2020)

Name of the Movie: Laxmii (2020)

Director(s): Raghava Lawrence

Producer(s): Tusshar Kapoor, Shabinaa Khan

Writer(s): Raghava Lawrence, Farhad Samji

Running Time: 2 hours, 21 minutes

Budget: USD $600,000

Release Date: November 9, 2020

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (3 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of Laxmii

The film deals with a ghost seeking vengeance for being wronged and haunts everyone who is staying in the house.

Laxmii Official Trailer

Laxmii Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Akshay Kumar

  2. Role: Asif / Laxmi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Kiara Advani

  4. Role: Rashmi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Alia Advani

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 31, 1992

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Sharad Kelkar

  6. Role: Laxmi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharad Kelkar

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 7 October 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Ashwini Kalsekar

  8. Role: Ashwini

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ashwini Kalsekar

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 22, 1970

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Ayesha Raza

  10. Role: Ratna

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ayesha Raza

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 26, 1977

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Dhoom 2004

  11. Rajesh Sharma

  12. Role: Sachin

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajesh Sharma

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 8, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Manu Rishi Chadha

  14. Role: Deepak

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manu Rishi Chadha

    Age: 50 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 3, 1971

    Profession: Lyricist, Writer, Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Oye Lucky!

  15. Tarun Arora

  16. Role: MLA Girija

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Tarun Arora

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 14, 1979

    Profession: Actor, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Pyaar Mein Kabhi Kabhi

  17. Prachi Shah

  18. Role: Girija's Wife

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Prachee Shah Paandya

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 7, 1980

    Profession: Actress, Dancer

    Nationality: Indian

  19. Mir Sarwar

  20. Role: Abdul Chacha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mir Sarwar

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 19, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  21. Muskaan Khubchandani

  22. Role: Palak

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Muskaan Khubchandani

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 8, 1995

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Telugu

  23. Adhvik Mahajan

  24. Role: Angad

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Adhvik Mahajan

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 20, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Laxmii (2020), Contract (2008) and Oosaravelli (2011)

  25. Babu Antony

  26. Quick Biography

    Real name: Babu Antony

    Age: 54 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 22, 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Hindi, Bangala and English films

  27. Vinita Mahesh

  28. Quick Biography

    Real name: Vinita Mahesh

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 7, 1989

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Mohi 2015 – 2016

  29. Jasper

  30. Quick Biography

    Real name: Jasper

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 6, 1972

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Chennai Express 2013

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *