The Family Man Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

The Family Man The Family Man (2019)

Name of the Movie: The Family Man (2019)

Director(s): Raj & D.K.

Producer(s): Raj Nidimoru

Writer(s): Raj Nidimoru, Suman Kumar, Krishna D.K.

Running Time: 0 hours, 45 minutes

Budget: USD $1,000,000

Release Date: September 20, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Plot of The Family Man

A working man from the National Investigation Agency tries to protect the nation from terrorism, but he also needs to keep his family safe from his secret job.

The Family Man Official Trailer

The Family Man Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Manoj Bajpai

  2. Role: Srikant Tiwari

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Manoj Bajpayee

    Age: 51 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 23 April 1969

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Sharib Hashmi

  4. Role: JK Talpade

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shaarib Hashmi

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 25, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Jab Tak Hai Jaan Movie

  5. Priyamani

  6. Role: Suchitra Tiwari

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Priya Vasudev Mani Iyer

    Age: 36 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 4, 1984

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, and Hindi-language films

  7. Sharad Kelkar

  8. Role: Arvind

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharad Kelkar

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 7 October 1976

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Pawan Chopra

  10. Role: Sharma

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Pawan Chopra

    Age: 40 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 5, 1980

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Salvation

  11. Darshan Kumaar

  12. Role: Sameer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Darshan Kumaar

    Age: 25 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 20, 1995

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Mary Kom

  13. Dalip Tahil

  14. Role: Kulkarni

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dalip Tahil

    Age: 68 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 30, 1952

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Work On This Film Baazigar and Raja

  15. Vijay Vikram Singh

  16. Role: Ajit

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vijay Vikram Singh

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 26, 1977

    Profession: Actor, Host

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Television series Bigg Boss

  17. Sundeep Kishan

  18. Role: Vikram

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sundeep Kishan

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: May 7, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Telugu and Tamil films

  19. Mir Sarwar

  20. Role: Faizan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mir Sarwar

    Age: 43 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 19, 1977

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  21. Gul Panag

  22. Role: Saloni

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Gul Panag

    Age: 42 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 3, 1979

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  23. Samantha Akkineni

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Samantha Ruth Prabhu

    Age: 33 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 28 April 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  25. Mark Bennington

  26. Role: Bruce

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mark Bennington

    Age: 44 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 20, 1976

    Profession: Actor, Photographer

    Nationality: American

    Known for: Star Trek: Voyager

  27. Neeraj Madhav

  28. Role: Moosa

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Neeraj Madhav

    Age: 30 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 26, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: The Family Man

  29. Shreya Dhanwanthary

  30. Role: Zoya

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Shreya Dhanwanthary

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 30, 1988

    Profession: Actress, Model. Director

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Hindi and Telugu language films

  31. Kishore Kumar G.

  32. Role: Pasha

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kishore Kumar G.

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: August 14, 1974

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam cinema

  33. Seema Biswas

  34. Role: PM Basu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Seema Biswas

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 14, 1965

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Bandit Queen

  35. Atul Kale

  36. Role: Bureaucrat 2

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Atul Kale

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 10, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Sandook 2015

  37. Vipin Sharma

  38. Role: Sambit

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vipin Sharma

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: February 18, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Taare Zameen Par 2007

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *