Sooryavanshi Movie Actors Cast, Director & Crew Roles, Salary

Sooryavanshi Sooryavanshi (2020)

Name of the Movie: Sooryavanshi (2020)

Director(s): Rohit Shetty

Producer(s): Rohit Shetty, Karan Johar

Writer(s): Karan Johar

Release Date: March 24, 2020

Plot of Sooryavanshi

The adventures of a police anti-terror squad.

Sooryavanshi Official Trailer

Sooryavanshi Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Akshay Kumar

  2. Role: Veer Suryavanshi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia

    Age: 52 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Katrina Kaif

  4. Quick Biography

    Real name: Katrina Turquotte

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 16 July 1983

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Ranveer Singh

  6. Role: Sangram Bhalerao (Simmba)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ranveer Singh Bhavnani

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 6 July 1985

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Anupam Kher

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Anupam Kher

    Age: 65 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 7 March 1955

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Ajay Devgan

  10. Role: Bajirao Singham

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vishal Veeru Devgan

    Age: 51 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 2 April 1969

    Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Jackie Shroff

  12. Quick Biography

    Real name: Jaikishen Kakubhai Shroff

    Age: 63 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 1 February 1957

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Neena Gupta

  14. Role: Veer's Mother

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Neena Gupta

    Age: 60 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: July 4, 1959

    Profession: Actress, Director

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Drishti (1990)

  15. Gulshan Grover

  16. Quick Biography

    Real name: Gulshan Grover

    Age: 64 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 21, 1955

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  17. Abhimanyu Singh

  18. Role: Baddie

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Abhimanyu Shekhar Singh

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 12 November 1987

    Profession: Actor, TV Producer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela Movie

  19. Haelyn Shastri

  20. Role: ATS Officer Malvika Gupta

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Hinal Bambhania

    Age: 26 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 11, 1993

    Profession: Actress, Singer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: IDI Inspector Dawood Ibrahim (2016)

  21. Vivan Bhatena

  22. Quick Biography

    Real name: Vivan Bhatena

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 28, 1978

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Chak De! India (2007)

  23. Sikandar Kher

  24. Role: Bhai (as Sikander Kher)

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sikander Kher

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 31, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Woodstock Villa

  25. Niharica Raizada

  26. Quick Biography

    Real name: Niharica Kumari Raizada

    Age: 38 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: In year, 1990

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Luxembourgish

  27. Jayant Gadekar

  28. Quick Biography

    Real name: Jayant Gadekar

    Age: 52 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 11, 1967

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Don (2006)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *