Mission Mangal Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

Mission Mangal Mission Mangal (2019)

Name of the Movie: Mission Mangal (2019)

Director(s): Jagan Shakti

Producer(s): Cape of Good Films, Hope Productions, Fox Star Studios, Aruna Bhatia, Anil Naidu

Writer(s): R. Balki, Jagan Shakti, Nidhi Singh Dharma, Saketh Kondiparthi

Running Time: 2 hours, 10 minutes

Budget: USD $5,000,000

Release Date: August 15, 2019

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of Mission Mangal

Based on true events of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) successfully launching the Mars Orbiter Mission (Mangalyaan), making it the least expensive mission to Mars.

Mission Mangal Official Trailer

Mission Mangal Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Akshay Kumar

  2. Role: Rakesh Dhawan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia

    Age: 52 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: September 9, 1967

    Profession: Actor, Producer

    Nationality: Indian

  3. Vidya Balan

  4. Role: Tara Shinde

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vidya Balan

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 1, 1979

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Taapsee Pannu

  6. Role: Kritika Aggarwal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Taapsee Pannu

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: August 1, 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Jhummandi Naadam

  7. Sonakshi Sinha

  8. Role: Ekta Gandhi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sonakshi Sinha

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 2 June 1987

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Nithya Menon

  10. Role: Varsha Pillai

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Nithya Menon

    Age: 32 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: April 8, 1988

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: She work on Tamil, Kannada, Telugu and Hindi films

  11. Sharman Joshi

  12. Role: Parmeshwar Naidu

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sharman Joshi

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 28 April 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Kirti Kulhari

  14. Role: Neha Siddiqui

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Kirti Kulhari

    Age: 34 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 30, 1985

    Profession: Actress, Model

    Nationality: Indian

  15. Vikram Gokhale

  16. Role: Director of ISRO

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vikram Gokhale

    Age: 79 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 30, 1940

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Hindi films

  17. Dalip Tahil

  18. Role: Rupert Desai

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Dalip Tahil

    Age: 67 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 30, 1952

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Work On This Film Baazigar and Raja

  19. Sanjay Kapoor

  20. Role: Sunil Shinde

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sanjay Kapoor

    Age: 55 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 17 October 1964

    Profession: Actor,

    Nationality: Indian

  21. Mohammed Zeeshan Ayyub

  22. Role: Rishi Aggarwal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohammed Zeeshan Ayyub

    Age: 36 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 1983

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  23. Purab Kohli

  24. Role: Vivek Pillai

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Purab Kohli

    Age: 41 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: 23 February 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  25. H.G. Dattatreya

  26. Role: Ananth Iyer

    Quick Biography

    Real name: H.G. Dattatreya

    Age: 77 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 14, 1942

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Dattanna

  27. Mohan Kapoor

  28. Role: Scientist

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Mohan Kapoor

    Age: 54 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: October 27, 1965

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Work on Happy New Year (2014)

  29. Rohan Joshi

  30. Role: Dilip Shinde

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rohan Joshi

    Age: 37 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: February 22, 1983

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Performer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Mission Mangal Movie

  31. Anirban Bhattacharyya

  32. Role: Television Host

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anirban Bhattacharyya

    Age: 42 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: January 20, 1978

    Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Author

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Movie Actor

  33. Manish Borundia

  34. Quick Biography

    Real name: Manish Borundia

    Age: 30 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 14, 1990

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Kannada films

  35. Sundeep Kishan

  36. Quick Biography

    Real name: Sundeep Kishan

    Age: 33 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: May 7, 1987

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Telugu and Tamil films

  37. Karan Sharma

  38. Quick Biography

    Real name: Karan Sharma

    Age: 39 years old (in 2020)

    Date of Birth: March 6, 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Work on Show Kaala Teeka

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *