K.G.F Chapter 2 Cast, Actors, Producer, Director, Roles, Salary

K.G.F Chapter 2 K.G.F Chapter 2 (2021)

Name of the Movie: K.G.F Chapter 2 (2021)

Director(s): Prashanth Neel

Producer(s): Vijay Kiragandur, Karthik Gowda

Writer(s): Prashanth Neel

Release Date: April 14, 2022

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Plot of K.G.F Chapter 2

The blood-soaked land of Kolar Gold Fields (KGF) Has a new overlord now. Rocky, whose name strikes fear in the heart of his foes. His allies look up to Rocky as their Savior, the government sees him as a threat to law and order; enemies are clamoring for revenge and conspiring for his downfall. Bloodier battles and darker days await as Rocky continues on his quest for unchallenged supremacy.

 

K.G.F Chapter 2 Official Trailer

K.G.F Chapter 2 Actors Cast, Salary

  1. Yash (Tamil actor)

  2. Role: Rocky

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Naveen Kumar Gowda

    Age: 35 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 8 January 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Ramachari in Kannada film Mr. and Mrs. Ramachari (2014)

  3. Sanjay Dutt

  4. Role: Adheera

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Sanjay Balraj Dutt

    Age: 62 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 29 July 1959

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  5. Raveena Tandon

  6. Role: Ramika Sen

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Raveena Tandon

    Age: 46 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 26, 1974

    Profession: Actress, Producer, Model

    Nationality: Indian

  7. Prakash Raj

  8. Quick Biography

    Real name: Prakash Raj

    Age: 56 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 26 March 1965

    Profession: Actor, Filmmaker

    Nationality: Indian

  9. Srinidhi Shetty

  10. Role: Reena

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Srinidhi Ramesh Shetty

    Age: 28 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 21, 1992

    Profession: Model

    Nationality: Indian

  11. Malavika Avinash

  12. Role: Deepa Hegde

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Malavika Avinash

    Age: 45 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 28 January 1976

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

  13. Achyuth Kumar

  14. Quick Biography

    Real name: Achyuth Kumar

    Age: 55 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 8 March 1966

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

  15. Vaibhav Choudhary

  16. Role: Kamal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vaibhav Choudhary

    Age: 22 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: July 2, 1999

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Laxmii 2020

  17. Anant Nag

  18. Role: Anand Ingalagi

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Anant Nagarkatte

    Age: 73 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: September 4, 1948

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Gauri Ganesha (1991)

  19. Nandamuri Balakrishna

  20. Quick Biography

    Real name: Nandamuri Balakrishna

    Age: 61 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: June 10, 1960

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Akhanda

  21. Rao Ramesh

  22. Role: Kanneganti Raghavan

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Rao Ramesh

    Age: 53 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 21, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Karthikeya (2014)

  23. Prashanth

  24. Quick Biography

    Real name: Prashanth Thiagarajan

    Age: 48 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: April 6, 1973

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Jeans (1998)

  25. T.S. Nagabharana

  26. Quick Biography

    Real name: Talakadu Srinivasaiah Nagabharana

    Age: 68 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: January 23, 1953

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Grahana (1978)

  27. Fish Venkat

  28. Quick Biography

    Real name: Fish Venkat

    Age: 39 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1981

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Desa Dimmari (2018)

  29. B. Suresh

  30. Role: Vittal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: B. Suresha

    Age: 58 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1962

    Profession: Actor, Director

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Puttakkana Highway (2011)

  31. Harish Rai

  32. Quick Biography

    Real name: Harish Rai

    Age: 34 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: 1986

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Acting

  33. Prashanth Alexander

  34. Quick Biography

    Real name: Prashanth Alexander

    Age: 41 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 2, 1979

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Pranam Khareedu (2019)

  35. Vasishta N. Simha

  36. Role: Kamal

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Vasishta N. Simha

    Age: 32 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: October 19, 1988

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Dayavittu Gamanisi (2017)

  37. Ayyappa P. Sharma

  38. Role: Vanaram

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Ayyappa P. Sharma

    Age: 52 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 28, 1968

    Profession: Actor

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)

  39. Sonu Gowda

  40. Quick Biography

    Real name: Sonu Gowda

    Age: 31 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: March 23, 1990

    Profession: Actress

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Gultoo (2018)

  41. SurajR

  42. Role: SurajR

    Quick Biography

    Real name: Suraj Singh

    Age: 23 years old (in 2021)

    Date of Birth: November 15, 1997

    Profession: Actor, Singer

    Nationality: Indian

    Known for: Singing

About the Editorial Staff

Editorial Staff at SuperStarsBio is a team of experts writers, journalists, led by Mairaj Pirzada. Trusted by over 1 million readers & celebrity fans worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *